Undergraduate Research Awardees and Their Activities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory Abendroth, Biochemistry | Erin Henninger, Biology | Danielle Skorupa, Biology |
Alexandra Cretu, Biology | Karyn Oberman, Biology | Courtney Smith, Medical Technology |
Christopher Eller, Biochemistry | Eric Pridgen, Chem Engineering | Kenneth Stapleford, Biochemistry |
Todd Greco, Biochemistry | Erwin Puente, Biology | Jennifer Zak, Chem. Engineering |
Summer
2003 Awardees:
Forty-one students were selected to be HHMI Research
Scholars for the Summer 2003. They include seniors, juniors, and two
freshmen from the University of Delaware and three students from
Lincoln University and one from Delaware State University.
Steve Brohawn, Biochemistry | Kari
Reese, Biology |
Gervan
Williams, Biology |
Janine
Collinge, Biology |
Sarah
Redding, Biochemistry |
Allison
Wojcik, Biology |
Lauren
Latshaw, Biochemistry |
Amy
Van Fossen, Chemical Engineering |
Alisha
Yallowitz, Biology |
Amanda
Barker, Chemical
Engineering |
Kimberly
Miller, Biology |
Allison
Wojcik, Biology
'05 |
Elisabeth Mari, Biology |
Alison
Wedekind,
Chemical Engineering |
Tyler Zimmerman, Chemistry |
Agata
Bielska, Biochemistry |
Madeline
Gregorits, Biology |
Dara
Missan, Medical Technology |
Carla
Boyd, Biology |
Patricia
Hansen, Biology |
James
Nelson, Biochemistry |
Katrice
Brooks, Spelman College |
Eric
Hardter, Biochemistry |
Shaila
Parker, Biochemistry |
Kristen
Butterfoss, Biochemistry |
Lindsay
Higdon, Biology |
James
Parris, Biochemistry |
Colleen
Cheong, Biology |
Candice
Johnson, Lincoln Univ. |
Joseph
Petfield, Biology |
Aaron
Chockla, Chemical Engineering |
Sonali
Joshi, Biology |
Justin
Quon, Chemical Engineering |
Talisha
Cox, Lincoln University |
Richard
Karpowicz, Biochemistry |
Kristen
Reese, Biology |
Kevin
DuPrey, Biology |
James
Kelleher, Biology |
Daniel
Silverio, Chemistry |
Nikki
Ennis, Chemical Engineering |
Kellie
Machlus, Biochemistry |
Alfred
Smith, Biochemistry |
Katharine
Frysinger, Chemistry |
Padmini
Manrai, Biology |
Tarjani
Thaker, Biochemistry |
Becky
Gable, Chemical Engineering |
Tim
Martin, Biochemistry |
Katherine
Vodra, Chemistry |
Margaret
Goodell, Biochemistry |
Aly Bourreza, Biochemistry |
Lindsay Higdon, Biology | Jennifer Schnitker,
Chemistry |
Karla
Boyd, Biology |
James Kelleher, Biology | Daniel Silverio, Chemistry |
Owen
Brady, Biology |
Evan LeBois, Biochemistry |
Alfred Smith, Biochemistry |
Colleen Cheong, Biology | Gregory
Madden, Biology |
Sara Sterling, Biology |
Corrine
Decker, Biology |
Rowan Michael, Biology |
Joshua Stottmann, Chemical
Engineering |
Chaitu Devulapalli, Biology |
Andrea Passarelli,
Chemistry |
Sarah
Swain, Biochemistry |
Michael Dignan, Chemical
Engineering |
Anant Patel, Biochemistry |
Javier Velasquez, Chemical
Engineering |
Brian
Grindel, Biology |
Matthew Rosborough,
Chemical Engineering |
Lum
Zoni, Biochemistry |
Caitlin
Haag, Biology |
Ritika Samant, Biology |