Winter Exam/Spring Opening Schedule



Friday February 6, 2009 - Last Day of Classes
     Unicity Bus System-Normal Operations
     University Bus System-Normal Operations

Saturday, February 7, 2009 - Final Exams
     Unicity Bus System-No Bus Service
     University Bus System - Day Service will consist of Red Rt,
Blue Rt, Green Rt, Yellow Rt, and Brown(Univ. Courtyard)
operating on a regular schedule.  One Express Rt will operate
on a continuous loop every 30 minutes.

    Shopping Express will not operate.

Regular Evening and Hen After Ten Bus Service.

Sunday, February 8, 2009 -Residence Halls Open
     Unicity Bus System-No Bus Service
     University Bus System-One bus operating on a
SPECIAL CAMPUS LOOP
from 10:30am-6:00pm

Regular Evening and Hen After Ten Bus Service

The Wilmington Train Station Shuttle will operate on a regular schedule.

PERKINS(NB)
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
BENNY ST./CHAMBERS
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
WYOMING RD./YALE DR
10:34 AM
11:34 AM
12:34 PM
1:34 PM
2:34 PM
3:34 PM
4:34 PM
5:34 PM
UNIVERSITY COURT(S. CHAPEL)
10:38 AM
11:38 AM
12:38 PM
1:38 PM
2:38 PM
3:38 PM
4:38 PM
5:38 PM
UNIVERSITY COURT(DEL. AVE)
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
TYRE AVE.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
COLLEGE SQ.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
OLD PAPERMILL RD.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
WHARTON DR.
10:43 AM
11:43 AM
12:43 PM
1:43 PM
2:43 PM
3:43 PM
4:43 PM
5:43 PM
PERKINS(SB)
10:50 AM
11:50 AM
12:50 PM
1:50 PM
2:50 PM
3:50 PM
4:50 PM
5:50 PM
TOWNSEND/ICE ARENA
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
FIELD HOUSE-MAIN DR.
10:55 AM
11:55 AM
12:55 PM
1:55 PM
2:55 PM
3:55 PM
4:55 PM
5:55 PM
DART BUS SHELTER
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
LIBRARY
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
SMITH OVERPASS(NB)
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
OLD COLLEGE
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
END
RAY ST.
11:02 AM
12:02 PM
1:02 PM
2:02 PM
3:02 PM
4:02 PM
5:02 PM
MARRIOTT/PENCADER
11:03 AM
12:03 PM
1:03 PM
2:03 PM
3:03 PM
4:03 PM
5:02 PM
GEORGE READ/TOWERS
11:05 AM
12:05 PM
1:05 PM
2:05 PM
3:05 PM
4:05 PM
5:05 PM
RODNEY COMPLEX
11:09 AM
12:09 PM
1:09 PM
2:09 PM
3:09 PM
4:09 PM
5:09 PM
DICKINSON COMPLEX
11:10 AM
12:10 PM
1:10 PM
2:10 PM
3:10 PM
4:10 PM
5:10 PM
ELKTON RD.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
SMITH OVERPASS(SB)
11:15 AM
12:15 PM
1:15 PM
2:15 PM
3:15 PM
4:15 PM
5:15 PM
MORRIS LIBRARY
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
W. PARK PL. & WILLA RD.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
THORN LANE
11.23 AM
12:23 PM
1:23 PM
2:23 PM
3:23 PM
4:23 PM
4:23 PM

Monday, February 9, 2009 -New Student Orientation
          Classes begin at 4:00pm
     Unicity Bus System-Normal Operations
     University Bus System - Day Service will consist of all regular day
routes operating on a regular schedule beginning at 2:00 pm
Evening 1 & 2 and Hen After Ten will
operate on a regular schedule.

Tuesday, February 10, 2009
     Unicity Bus System-Normal Operations
     University Bus System-Normal Operations