University of Delaware

SHUTTLE BUS ROUTES
THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY SCHEDULE


Wednesday November 26, 2008
Unicity Bus System      Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System   Day bus service ends at 7:00 p.m.
               No Evening 1 & 2 or Hen After Ten Service

Thursday November 27, 2008
Unicity Bus System      No Bus Service
University Bus System   No Bus Service

Friday November 28, 2008
Unicity Bus System      Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System   No Bus Service

Saturday November 29, 2008
Unicity Bus System      No Bus Service
University Bus System   No Bus Service

Sunday November 30, 2008
Unicity Bus Service     No Bus Service

University Bus Service One bus operating on a CAMPUS LOOP from 4 p.m. to 10:20 p.m.

Sunday Wilmington Train Station Bus Shuttle Service will  operate as  normal.
Regular Hen After Ten Schedule

Perkins(NB)
4:00
5:00
6:00
7:00
8:00
9:00
10:00
Benny St./Chambers
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Wyoming Rd & Yale Drive
4:04
5:04
6:04
7:04
8:04
9:04
10:04
University Court(S. Chapel)
4:08
5:08
6:08
7:08
8:08
9:08
10:08
University Court(Del. Ave)
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Tyre Ave
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
College Sq
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Old Paper Mill Road
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Wharton Drive
4:13
5:13
6:13
7:13
8:13
9:13
10:13
Perkins(SB)
4:20
5:20
6:20
7:20
8:20
9:20
10:20
Townsend/Ice Arena
*
*
*
*
*
*
END
Field House-Main Dr.
4:25
5:25
6:25
7:25
8:25
9:25

Dart Bus Shelter
*
*
*
*
*
*

Library
*
*
*
*
*
*

Smith Overpass(NB)
4:30
5:30
6:30
7:30
8:30
9:30

Old College
*
*
*
*
*
*

Ray St.
4:32
5:32
6:32
7:32
8:32
9:32

Marriott Courtyard UD/Pencader
4:33
5:33
6:33
7:33
8:33
9:33

George Read Hall/ChristianaTowers
4:35
5:35
6:35
7:35
8:35
9:35

Rodney Complex
4:39
5:39
6:39
7:39
8:39
9:39

Dickinson Complex
4:40
5:40
6:40
7:40
8:40
9:40

Elkton Rd.
*
*
*
*
*
*

Smith Overpass(SB)
4:45
5:45
6:45
7:45
8:45
9:45

Morris Library
*
*
*
*
*
*

W Park Place & Willa Road
*
*
*
*
*
*

Thorn Lane
4:53
5:53
6:53
7:53
8:53
9:53




             Monday November 26, 2007

Unicity Bus System       Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System    Normal Weekday Operations
The Morris Library Rt will no operate.

Return to University of Delaware.
 
 

For more information call UD Transportation Services: 831-1187