University of Delaware

SHUTTLE BUS ROUTES
Bus Schedule Fall Opening 2008



Saturday August 30, 2008
Unicity Bus System- No Bus Service
University Bus System - No Regular Bus Service

Sunday August 31, 2008
Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service

University Bus System-one bus will operate on a special campus route
5:00 p.m. - 2:00 a.m. on a 60 minute loop beginning at the Smith Overpass(NB)
and ending at the Smith Overpass(NB)

PERKINS(NB)

5:30
6:30
7:30
8:30
9:30
10:30
11:30
12:30
1:30
BENNY ST/CHAMBERS

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
WYOMING/YALE

5:34
6:34
7:34
8:34
9:34
10:34
11:34
12:34
1:34
UNIVERSITY COURT(S CHAPEL)

5:38
6:38
7:38
8:38
9:38
10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38
UNIVERSITY COURT(DEL AVE)

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
TYRE AVE

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
COLLEGE SQ.

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
OLD PAPERMILL RD

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
WHARTON DR

5:43
6:43 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43
PERKINS(SB)

5:50
6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50
TOWNSEND/ICE ARENA

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
FIELD HOUSE-MAIN DR

5:55 6:55 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55
DART BUS SHELTER

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
LIBRARY

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
SMITH OVERPASS(NB)
5:00
6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00
OLD COLLEGE
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
RAY ST
5:02
6:02 7:02 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02
HOLLOWELL DRIVE
5:03
6:03 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03
TOWERS
5:05
6:05 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05
RODNEY COMPLEX
5:09
6:09 7:09 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09
DICKINSON COMPLEX
5:10
6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10
COLLEGE TOWNE
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
SMITH OVERPASS(SB)
5:15
6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15
MORRIS LIBRARY
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
WILLA RD
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
THORN LANE
5:23
6:23 7:23 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23

  Monday September 1, 2008
Unicity Bus System - No Bus Service

University Bus System-one bus will operate on a special campus route
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 a.m. on a 60 minute loop beginning at the Smith Overpass(NB)
and ending at the Smith Overpass(NB).

PERKINS(NB)

1:30
2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30

BENNY ST/CHAMBERS

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

WYOMING/YALE

1:34
2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34 6:34 7:34 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34

UNIVERSITY COURT(S.CHAPEL)

1:38
2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38 6:38 7:38 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38

UNIVERSITY COURT(DE AVE)

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

TYRE AVE

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

COLLEGE SQ

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

OLD PAPERMILL RD

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

WHARTON DR

1:43
2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43 6:43 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43

PERKINS(SB)

1:50
2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50

TOWNSEND/ICE ARENA

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

FIELD HOUSE-MAIN DR

1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:55 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55

DART BUS SHELTER

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

LIBRARY

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

SMITH OVERPASS(NB)
1:00
2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00

OLD COLLEGE
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*


RAY ST
1:02
2:02 3:02 4:02 5:02 6:02 7:02 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02

HOLLOWELL DRIVE
1:03
2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 6:03 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03

TOWERS
1:05
2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05

RODNEY COMPLEX
1:09
2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09 6:09 7:09 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09

DICKINSON COMPLEX
1:10
2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10

COLLEGE TOWN
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

SMITH OVERPASS(SB)
1:15
2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15

MORRIS LIBRARY
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

WILLA RD
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

THORN LANE
1:23
2:23 3:23 4:23 5:23 6:23 7:23 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23


  
  Tuesday, September 2, 2008
Unicity Bus System-Normal Weekday Operations

University Bus System-Day Bus Service will consist of the Green Rt.,
Yellow Rt., Blue Rt., Red Rt,.Brown Rt. operating according to
regular schedule and one Express Route operating on a 30-min
loop beginning at 7:30 a.m.

Evening 1, Evening 2, and the Late Night Routes will operate according to
their regular schedules

Wednesday, September 3, 2008

Unicity Bus System- Normal Weekday Operations

University Bus System-All Buses Resume Normal Operations.




Return to University of Delaware  

For more information call UD Transportation Services: 831-1187
  or email BUS@MVS.UDEL.EDU.