University of Delaware

SHUTTLE BUS ROUTES
Election Day Tuesday November 4, 2008


Monday November 3, 2008

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations

University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations



Tuesday November 4, 2008

Unicity Bus System- Normal Weekday Operations

University Bus System- Day Service will consist of  one
bus operating on a Campus Loop from 10:30am to 6:15pm.
          

PERKINS STUDENT CENTER(NB)
10:30
11:30
12:30
1:30
2:30
3:30
4:30
5:30
BENNY ST./CHAMBERS
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
WYOMING RD./YALE DR.
10:34
11:34
12:34
1:34
2:34
3:34
4:34
5:34
UNIVERSITY GARDEN APTS.(S. CHAPEL)
10:38
11:38
12:38
1:38
2:38
3:38
4:38
5:38
UNIVERSITY GARDEN APTS.(DEL. AVE.)
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
TYRE AVE.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
COLLEGE SQUARE
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
OLD PAPERMILL DR
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
WHARTON DRIVE
10:43
11:43
12:43
1:43
2:43
3:43
4:43
5:43
PERKINS STUDENT CENTER(SB)
10:50
11:50
12:50
1:50
2:50
3:50
4:50
5:50
TOWNSEND/ICE ARENA
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
FIELDHOUSE(MAIN DOOR)
10:55
11:55
12:55
1:55
2:55
3:55
4:55
5:55
DART BUS SHELTER
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
MORRIS LIBRARY
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
SMITH OVERPASS(NB)
11:00
12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00
OLD COLLEGE
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
RAY ST.
11:02
12:02
1:02
2:02
3:02
4:02
5:02
6:02
MARRIOTT/PENCADER
11:03
12:03
1:03
2:03
3:03
4:03
5:03
6:03
GEORGE READ/TOWERS
11:05
12:05
1:05
2:05
3:05
4:05
5:05
6:05
RODNEY COMPLEX
11:09
12:09
1:09
2:09
3:09
4:09
5:09
6:09
DICKINSON COMPLEX
11:10
12:10
1:10
2:10
3:10
4:10
5:10
6:10
ELKTON RD.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
SMITH OVERPASS(SB)
11:15
12:15
1:15
2:15
3:15
4:15
5:15
6:15
MORRIS LIBRARY
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

PARK PLACE & WILLA RD.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

THORN LANE
11:23
12:23
1:23
2:23
3:23
4:23
5:23



Evening 1 & 2, Hen After Ten, and the Morris Library route will operate
on a regular schedule.

Wednesday November 5, 2008

Unicity Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations
University Bus System - Normal Weekday Operations

Return to University of Delaware.

For more information call UD Transportation
Services: 831-1187

or email BUS@MVS.UDEL.EDU.