University of Delaware

SHUTTLE BUS ROUTES
MARTIN LUTHER KING HOLIDAY SCHEDULE





THE WILMINGTON TRAIN STATION BUS WILL NOT
OPERATE ON SUNDAY JANUARY 18, 2009.


  Monday January 19, 2009
UNICITY Bus System      Normal Weekday Operations

UNIVERSITY Bus System  One bus operating  a campus loop
 from 10:30 am - 6:15 pm.

PERKINS(NB)
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
BENNY ST./CHAMBERS
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
WYOMING RD./YALE DR
10:34 AM
11:34 AM
12:34 PM
1:34 PM
2:34 PM
3:34 PM
4:34 PM
5:34 PM
UNIVERSITY COURT(S. CHAPEL)
10:38 AM
11:38 AM
12:38 PM
1:38 PM
2:38 PM
3:38 PM
4:38 PM
5:38 PM
UNIVERSITY COURT(DEL. AVE)
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
TYRE AVE.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
COLLEGE SQ.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
OLD PAPERMILL RD.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
WHARTON DR.
10:43 AM
11:43 AM
12:43 PM
1:43 PM
2:43 PM
3:43 PM
4:43 PM
5:43 PM
PERKINS(SB)
10:50 AM
11:50 AM
12:50 PM
1:50 PM
2:50 PM
3:50 PM
4:50 PM
5:50 PM
TOWNSEND/ICE ARENA
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
FIELD HOUSE-MAIN DR.
10:55 AM
11:55 AM
12:55 PM
1:55 PM
2:55 PM
3:55 PM
4:55 PM
5:55 PM
DART BUS SHELTER
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
LIBRARY
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
SMITH OVERPASS(NB)
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
OLD COLLEGE
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
RAY ST.
11:02 AM
12:02 PM
1:02 PM
2:02 PM
3:02 PM
4:02 PM
5:02 PM
6:02 PM
MARRIOTT/PENCADER
11:03 AM
12:03 PM
1:03 PM
2:03 PM
3:03 PM
4:03 PM
5:03 PM
6:03 PM
GEORGE READ/TOWERS
11:05 AM
12:05 PM
1:05 PM
2:05 PM
3:05 PM
4:05 PM
5:05 PM
6:05 PM
RODNEY COMPLEX
11:09 AM
12:09 PM
1:09 PM
2:09 PM
3:09 PM
4:09 PM
5:09 PM
6:09 PM
DICKINSON COMPLEX
11:10 AM
12:10 PM
1:10 PM
2:10 PM
3:10 PM
4:10 PM
5:10 PM
6:10 PM
ELKTON RD.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
SMITH OVERPASS(SB)
11:15 AM
12:15 PM
1:15 PM
2:15 PM
3:15 PM
4:15 PM
5:15 PM
6:15 PM
MORRIS LIBRARY
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
END
W. PARK PL. & WILLA RD.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

THORN LANE
11.23 AM
12:23 PM
1:23 PM
2:23 PM
3:23 PM
4:23 PM
4:23 PM



   Evening 1 & 2 routes and Hen-After-Ten
will operate on a regular schedule.

The Morris Library route will not operate during Winter Session

Return to University of Delaware.
 

 
 

For more information call UD Transportation Services: 831-1187
or email BUS@MVS.UDEL.EDU.