2016 Participants & Graduates
Class of 2016 - 2017
Mr. Branko Andrievski
Mr. Oscar Arnold
Ms. Makelesi Batimala
Mr. Lionel Blokland
Ms. Evelina Burneo
Mr. Francisco García
Ms. Rachel Davis
Mr. Justice Dipeba
Mr. Kyle Dougan
Mr. Ahmed Elmenshawy
Mr. Carlton Felix
Mr. Boikie Gama
Ms. Romina Giraldo
Mr. Aabid Hammour
Ms. Alva Gomez
Mr. Jadulla Hassan
Mr. Mohammad Ziaul Hoque
Mr. Edward Kassman
Mr. Odbayar Khasbaatar
Mr. Francis Manioru
Mr. Bobson Mansaray
Mr. Fulvio Miyata
Mr. Florian Muca
Mr. Peter Simon Mugisha
Mr. Andrejs Ostrovskis
Mr. Kenneth Payne
Mr. Harinelina Rakotondramanana
Mr. Oscar Ramiro Videa
Mr. Tito Restrepo
Mr. Wisam Seder
Mr. Valeriu Tomescu
Mr. Alexei Vasilianov
Mr. Yuri Yogev
Mr. Branko Andrievski
Country: Macedonia
Sport: Basketball
Project Title: Long Term Develoment Model of Young Basketball Players in Macedonia
Email: bandrievski@yahoo.com
Mr. Oscar Arnold
Country: Belize
Sport: Volleyball
Project Title: Setting Belizean Volleyball on the Path to Success
Email: polo_1914@hotmail.com
Ms. Makelesi Batimala
Country: Fiji
Sport: Athletics
Project Title: High Performance Plan for Athletcs Fiji 2017 - 2024
Email: makelesi.batimala@gmail.com
Mr. Lionel Blokland
Country: Suriname
Sport: Volleyball
Project Title: Development of Neighborhood Volleyball in Suriname
Email:lioblo@hotmail.com
Ms. Evelina Burneo
Country: Ecuador
Sport: Fencing
Project Title: Promoting the Sport of Fencing as a Healthy and Enriching Sport for All
Email: evelinaburneo@hotmail.com
Mr. Justice Dipeba
Country: Botswana
Sport: Athletics
Project Title: Development of a Strength and Conditioning Education program for National Coaches in Botswana
Email: lenah25@yahoo.com
Mr. Kyle Dougan
Country: St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Sport: Swimming
Project Title: Waterproofing St. Vincent & the Grenadines
Email:kyledougan@hotmail.com
Mr. Ahmed Elmenshawy
Country: Egypt
Sport: Judo
Project Title: Create Physiological Profile for Eilte Judokas in Egypt
Email: ahmed.elmanshawy@phed.tanta.edu
Mr. Carlton Felix
Country: Trinidad and Tobago
Sport: Rugby
Project Title: Long Term Athlete Development for Women's Rugby in Trindidad and Tobago
Email: carltonfelix@hotmail.com
Mr. Boikie Gama
Country: South Africa
Sport: Athletics
Project Title: Grassroots Development Program to Attract Junior Girls from Age 9 - 16 Years in Athletics
Email: boikie02@gmail.com
Mr. Francisco Antonio Castellanos García
Country: Guatemala
Sport: Athletics
Project Title: Development Program for Young Athletes 12-15 Years for National Federation of Athletics
Email: francg91@hotmail.com
Ms. Romina Giraldo
Country: Peru
Sport: Synchronized Swimming
Project Title: Coach Education for Synchronized Swimming in Peru
Email: romina.giraldohuertasdelpino@gmail.com
Ms. Alva Grisel Torres Gomez
Country: Aruba
Sport: Synchronized Swimming
Project Title: Early Identifivation of Elite Sync Swimmers in Aruba
Email: alvasychro@gmail.com
Mr. Jadulla Hassan
Country: Maldives
Sport: Table Tennis
Project Title: Gateway to Islanders for Table Tennis, Maldvies (Grass Roots Participation Initiative)
Email: jade.bistro3@gmail.com
Mr. Aabid Hammour
Country: Sudan
Sport: Swimming
Project Title: Open Water Swimming Development Program
Email:sudaswim@hotmail.com
Mr. Edward Kassman
Country: Papua New Guinea
Sport: Taekwondo
Project Title:
Email: ekassman@hotmail.com
Mr. Odbayar Khasbaatar
Country: Mongolia
Sport: Table Tennis
Project Title: Long term Development for Table Tennis Athletes
Email: odbayar.kh@gmail.com
Mr. Francis Manioru
Country: Solomon Islands
Sport: Athletics
Project Title: Training Design for Sprinters in the Solomon Islands
Email: fmanioru2012@gmail.com
Mr. Bobson Mansaray
Country: Sierra Leone
Sport: Swimming
Project Title: Development of Teaching Swimming to Coaches in Sierra Leone
Email: bobswim2016@gmail.com
Mr. Fulvio Miyata
Country: Brazil
Sport: Judo
Project Title: Judo Olympic Cycle. Compare Two Different Training Models and Control Controlling Load of Olympic Athletes.
Email: fulviom@uol.com.br
Mr. Peter Simon
Country: Uganda
Sport: Swimming
Project Title: Estbalish Grass Roots Junior Clubs in Schools
Email: kanungu2000@gmail.com
Mr. Kenneth Payne
Country: Barbados
Sport: Rugby
Project Title: Training to Compete in Womens Rugby Sevens in Barbados
Email: kpayne1@hotmail.com
Mr. Harinelina Mickael Rakotondramanana
Country: Madagascar
Sport: Fencing
Project Title: Development of Fencing in Madagascar
Email: jackietou@yahoo.fr
Mr. Tito Restrepo
Country: Colombia
Sport: Cycling
Project Title: Guidelines for Road Cycling Initiation Program Making Champions
Email:titoboris@hotmail.com
Mr. Wisam Seder
Country: Palestine
Sport: Taekwondo
Project Title: Palestine Taekwondo Talent ID
Email: wisam_sdr@yahoo.com
Mr. Valeriu Tomescu
Country: Romania
Sport: Rowing
Project Title: Development and Implementation of Specific Lab Testing and Monitoring for Better Manipulation and Peridiozation of Annual Training Plans
Email: olimpicsus@yahoo.com
Mr. Alexei Vasilianov
Country: Moldova
Sport: Modern Pentathlon
Project Title: Grassroots Sport Development in a Restricted Financial Situation in Modern Pentathlon in Moldova
Mr. Oscar Ramiro Videa
Country: Bolivia
Sport: Tennis
Project Title: Developing a Grassroots Tennis Program and Talent ID in Bolivia
Email: tennisrvv@hotmail.com
Mr. Mohammad Ziaul Hoque
Country: Bangladesh
Sport: Archery
Project Title: Archery Coaches Development Program in Bangladesh
Email: zia7arc@gmail.com
Mr. Yuri Yogev
Country: Israel
Sport: Archery
Project Title:
Email: y.yogev.archery@gmail.com